2025 College Series Legends Trail Team of the Year Standings

PlaceTeamSchoolPointsTotal Weight
1Pursifull & BurnsStephen F Austin State University73170-11
2JonesLander University72368-13
3Ortman & HeatonEmmanuel College70766-12
4Stevens & Jolley Jr.East Texas Baptist Bass Fishing Team68765- 8
5Joseph & BlazierCampbellsville University65658-14
6Kramer & ChmelarTarleton State University64973- 8
7Belville & Hall64764- 3
8Rutledge & PearmanCampbellsville University64557- 4
9Blanton & SmithLander University64456- 7
10Stalvey & PrinceSt Johns River State College64262-15
11Wyle & PeckAuburn University64064- 6
12Morris & HamiltonLSU – Shreveport63656-10
13Jaime & AusbrooksSouthwestern Michigan College63465- 0
14Morris & MercerEast Texas Baptist University63255-11
15Simmons & CoxMissouri State University62370- 6
16Williams & WoodMissouri State University61956- 7
17Hudson Jr & RichardsonLsu Shreveport60657- 7
18Armstrong & McMeenEast Texas Baptist Bass Fishing Team59756-15
19Phelps & RoseWabash Valley College59755-15
20Skiff & RussellWabash Valley College Bass Warriors56449- 1
21MooreTarleton State University56448-14
22Cowden & PickettNorthwestern State University56249-10
23Neu & Cicero IVBethel University55947- 9
24Gano & MuenzerSouthwestern Michigan College55550-12
25Bennett & DenmarkFaulkner University55247-15
26Kozikoski & KobrigerDrury University54852- 7
27Frey & CarrierBethel University54750- 4
28Leak & PearsonWabash Valley College Bass Warriors54548- 6
29Oberman & ObermanCampbellsville University53351-15
30Bouma & WardDrury University52645- 0
31Stewart & StewartBoyle County High School52448-15
32Greeno & NicholsUniversity Of Nebraska – Lincoln52346- 7
33Mccormick & BennefieldLsu Shreveport52243-15
34Drawdy & SheltonBethel University51544- 7
35Stephens & StephensMcKendree University51542- 9
36Anders & KeeneyKentucky Christian University Knights Ba50941-13
37Denny & DunnTexas A&M University – Aggie Anglers50748- 7
38Thompson & DettlingUniversity of Tennessee50454- 7
39Deters & SmithWabash Valley College Bass Warriors50344- 2
40Becker & SandschaferWabash Valley College Bass Warriors49646-13
41Dabney & FieldsCampbellsville University49641-11
42Howe & TrantNorthwestern State University49446-12
43Wells & FideldyDrury University48542-10
44Dottley & CarrollBethel University48339- 0
45Combs & PoweGeorgetown College Fishing Team48050-12
46Bezold & BezoldNku Bassmasters Club48042- 3
47Darling & MarienMcKendree University47542-12
48Sutton & FreemanMcKendree University47541- 6
49Proctor & CanonicaUniversity Of Tennessee47540- 9
50White & HortonDrury University47243- 0
51Gammons & ElliottEmmanuel College47238- 2
52Stroman & BensonEast Texas Baptist University47140- 6
53Malek & WelchMckendree University Bass Fishing Club46839- 7
54Cook & BakerAuburn University46741-12
55Avery & BalesMurray State University46443-15
56Domingos & PadenUniversity of Tennessee46442- 2
57Logue & TrotterMcKendree46244- 2
58Carden & PatrickBeulah Bass Team46238-13
59Urso & TemplonMurray State University46148-11
60Hopping & BarnettMcKendree University45338-15
61Dotson & MisciagnaTennessee Wesleyan University45141- 6
62Robinson & McbrideTarleton State University44335- 9
63Krejci & ForemanTexas A&M University – Aggie Anglers43841- 5
64Mann & SemperTarleton State University43135-12
65Smith & WadsworthNorthwestern State University43039-15
66Rowland & HendersonDrury University42637-12
67Mayes & LongTexas A&M University – Aggie Anglers42234- 9
68McCraneyFaulkner University41936- 1
69Fleddermann & Hendrix40932-11
70Kallstrand & SmithWabash Valley College40835-11
71Foster & HillMcKendree University40730-14
72Coleman & LiphamDrury University40533-13
73Eggers & HarrisCatawba Valley Community College40531-12
74Madden & KnollAuburn University40339-13
75Webb & MackeyCatawba Valley Community College39928- 0
76Mckee & FinchWetumpka Bass Fishing Team39731-12
77Mccormick & SampsonMcKendree University39640- 3
78Grogan & UnderwoodNortheastern State University39525- 9
79Hiebsch & LiebermanMissouri State University39141- 8
80Hurst & DentonTarleton State University38833- 1
81Hagans & SmithGreenbrier Panthers38234- 6
82Tucker & YorkJc Calhoun Community College37740- 0
83Price & LovingStephen F Austin State University37434- 7
84Hammond & LambertLander University37333- 3
85Reynolds & BixlerMurray State University36736- 8
86Robertshaw & MantovaniMissouri State University36529- 1
87Ray & BoydShelton State Community College35932- 4
88Mizell & LynchTarleton State University35929-10
89PettyTennessee Wesleyan University35221- 1
90Brooks & PattonEmmanuel College34929- 1
91Stuart & RhodesTarleton State University34225- 2
92Powell & CaseyTexas A&M University33131-13
93Martin & RobertsonUniversity Of Tennessee33028-13
94Conn & PrestonAuburn University32929- 8
95Weischwill & DornburgTexas A&M University32421- 8
96Standerfer & SwaffordCatawba Valley Community College32330- 1
97Cosenza & JohnstonMany High School Fishing Team32325-11
98Taylor & CrowellStephen F Austin State University31418- 6
99Illobre & JonesBethel University31329-10
100HamblinTarleton State University31128- 4
101Platt & OlsenWabash Valley College31036- 6
102ShullLander University30419- 2
102ShullLander University30419- 2
104Mizee & BunneyOk State University Bass Club30328- 1
105Johnson & PflugerTexas A&M University – Aggie Anglers30326-10
106Siminak & PocosMcKendree University30025-11
107Evans & PeroStephen F Austin State University30023-12
108Pickens & WareSouthwestern Michigan College29926- 3
109Kendall & StokerTarleton State University29329- 3
110JohnsonKentucky Christian University29322- 1
111Kelley & ParrishEast Texas Baptist University28218- 7
112Morrow & MichekUw Platteville26627- 0
113Walters & BarksdaleShelton State Community College26128- 9
114Cornwell & Todd IIINortheastern State University25516- 2
115McGill & WoliverUniversity of Tennessee25226- 3
116Merrow & StidwillSouthwestern Michigan College24819- 1
117Titus & Alexander24521- 9
118Alea & TeateSoutheastern University23214- 6
119Gentry & WyattTexas A&M University21816- 3
120Tiemann & SalvailJC Calhoun Community College21516-11
121Mcglothern & HawkinsWebber International21421-11
122Sills & GunterCatawba Valley Community College20610-14
123Rooker & BrockwellKentucky Christian University20511- 1
124Hardy & StevensFaulkner University20013-15
125Kuhnle & RollisonLander University19610- 8
126Foley & PuckettMsu Bass Club19520-11
127Johnson & WolfSouthwestern Michigan College1869- 6
128ParrishClemson University18017- 1
129Mills & KayNorth Paulding High School17015- 9
130Clark & StuckeyEast Texas Baptist University14711- 9
131Whetter & ThompsonOk State University Bass Club1218- 0
132Petty & HumphreyTennessee Wesleyan University11717- 6
133HubbleUniversity of Florida1045-15
134Ault & AultPurdue University6210-12
135Nipper & WadeShelton State Community College387- 6
136Koch & BalentineFlorida Gateway College Fishing00- 0